Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the IPO Wealth Pty Ltd website, http://www.ipowealth.com.au (‘Site’).

IPO Wealth Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. IPO Wealth Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the Site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future IPO Wealth Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. IPO Wealth Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

IPO Wealth Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. IPO Wealth Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

IPO Wealth Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (3) 9448 2390

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
IPO Wealth Pty Ltd,
Suite 5.04,
365 Little Collins St,
Melbourne, VICTORIA 3000

E-mail: enquiries@ipowealth.com.au

*The IPO Wealth Fund (Fund) is a managed investment scheme, available to wholesale investors only, and not available to retail investors. Vasco Investment Managers Ltd (ACN 138 715 009, AFSL 344486) (Vasco) is the trustee of the Fund, and IPO Wealth Pty Ltd (ACN 617 039 255, AFSL Auth. Rep. No. 001 253 092) (IPO Wealth) is the investment manager of the Fund. IPO Wealth Pty Ltd is a Corporate Authorised Representative of D H Flinders Pty Ltd for the purposes of providing general advice relating to the IPO Wealth Fund only, and in no other capacity. IPO Wealth Pty Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mayfair 101. None of Vasco, IPO Wealth, nor D H Flinders Pty Ltd (ACN 149 601 596, AFSL 353001) guarantees any income or capital return from the Fund. Investments in the Fund are investments for a fixed period of time, in return for Fund units relating to period of investment, targeted return and targeted distribution timing. Target returns are intended maximum returns only, based on expected underlying investment performance, and are not guaranteed. The Fund lends monies to companies related to the investment manager, to fund private equity transactions. An investment in the Fund is not a bank deposit and is subject to a greater risk than cash investment products, including loss of income and part or all of the capital invested. You should consider this information, the Fund’s Information Memorandum (IM), and seek your own independent financial advice before investing in the Fund. IPO Wealth provides only general advice which does not consider an individual investor’s objectives, financial situation or needs.